Tender for Dining Table, Qty: 94 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

The NATIONAL PROJECTS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dining Table, Qty: 94 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22) in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6288526 | Ref ID: 119991694). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 29 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Jnv, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Jnv, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Dining Table, Qty: 94 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 29 May 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119991694

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6288526

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SS Dinning Table consists of Dinning Top is made up of 1 mm thickness Stainless steel sheet of SS 304 Grade with overall dimension of 1800(L) X 700(D) X 750(H)
BOQ Title: Boq Jnv, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area
Item Title: Dining Table
Item Quantity: 94
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-05-2025 3:43 PM
End Date: 19-06-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: BOQ JNV
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Fingerprint Powders, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), pH Meter, Desk based screens, Solvent Based Developer, Fix...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections