Tender for Dining Table, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #7)

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dining Table, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #7) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5834721 | Ref ID: 113333567). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54710.

The tender is published on 18 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from office furniture, High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar office furniture, High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Dining Table, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 18 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113333567

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5834721

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54710

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying, installation and placing in position 8 seater capacity VFW teak wood restaurant dining table including ergonomically designed chairs.

BOQ Title: office furniture, High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit
Item Title: Dining Table
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-01-2025 6:18 PM
End Date: 07-02-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 54710
BOQ Title: office furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Wicker Furniture, Revolving Chair (V4), Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Office Chair (V3), Patio Furniture Set-Handicraft, Patio Furniture set-Handicraft, High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit, Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP, Furniture Produc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections