Tender for Dining table mat, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dining table mat, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6898047 | Ref ID: 130260684).

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acg 001, Bed Sheets - Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acg 001, Bed Sheets - Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Dining table mat, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130260684

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6898047

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ACG
BOQ Title: Acg 001, Bed Sheets - Handicraft
Item Title: Dining table mat
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-11-2025 8:18 PM
End Date: 26-11-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACG 001
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Methylene Blue Reduction Test(MBRT) Apparatus, Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705, Bird Repellent Tape, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, Plastic Beads Or Beads Toys (V2)- Toys, Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections