Tender for Dining Table with four chairs -Sheesham, Qty: 3 Number, (...

The UNIVERSITY GRANTS COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dining Table with four chairs -Sheesham, Qty: 3 Number, (BOQ Item #5) in -, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7821233 | Ref ID: 145728950). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ for Furniture for University Guest House, Executive Table (V4) Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Dressing Table category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ for Furniture for University Guest House, Executive Table (V4) Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Dressing Table Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Dining Table with four chairs -Sheesham, Qty: 3 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145728950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7821233

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sheesham
BOQ Title: BOQ for Furniture for University Guest House, Executive Table (V4) Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2) Dressing Table
Item Title: Dining Table with four chairs -Sheesham
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-07-2026 4:25 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: BOQ for Furniture for University Guest House
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wooden Table -Sagwan Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Executive Table (V4), Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, Computer Table (V3), Table Tennis - Table, wooden flooring, Wooden...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections