Tender for Dining Table Cloth, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #62)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dining Table Cloth, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #62) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7638561 | Ref ID: 142929806).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Items out of Acg, Foldable Jerri Can (10 ltr) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Items out of Acg, Foldable Jerri Can (10 ltr) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Dining Table Cloth, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142929806

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7638561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dining Table Cloth
BOQ Title: Purchase of Items out of Acg, Foldable Jerri Can (10 ltr)
Item Title: Dining Table Cloth
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-06-2026 8:37 PM
End Date: 18-06-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF ITEMS OUT OF ACG
GeMARPTS Searched: 16703, Hydrofluoric acid, Aqueous Conforming to IS 10332 (In Kg), HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for packaging 50kg/25kg Sugar (V3) ISI marked to IS 14968 Searched String: Geru Bag 25 Kg Bag Calico- OFB, Electronic Weighing Scales, Sleeping Bag MK 4 (JSS), (HDPE) / (PP) Woven Sacks for Packaging 10 kg, 15 kg, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections