Tender for Dining Table Blg, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #43)

The DIRECTORATE OF SCHOOL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dining Table Blg, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #43) in Rajauri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6684688 | Ref ID: 126764252).

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bedding and kitchen ware for girls hostel, Cotton Pillow Foam Mattress (V3) Metal Beds (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bedding and kitchen ware for girls hostel, Cotton Pillow Foam Mattress (V3) Metal Beds (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Dining Table Blg, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126764252

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6684688

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good Quality Dining Table made of iron with Wooden Top 8x4 feet
BOQ Title: Bedding and kitchen ware for girls hostel, Cotton Pillow Foam Mattress (V3) Metal Beds (V3)
Item Title: Dining Table Blg
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 22-09-2025 11:16 AM
End Date: 07-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Bedding and kitchen ware for girls hostel
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bed Metal Beds (V3) Searched String: Mattress Foam Mattress (V3) Searched String: Pillow Cotton Pillow Searched String: Bed sheets Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745 Searched String: Mattress cover Covers Mattress Khadi Searched String: chairs Office Chair (V3) Searched S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections