Tender for Dining Table 3, Qty: 12 Set, (BOQ Item #71)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dining Table 3, Qty: 12 Set, (BOQ Item #71) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5734375 | Ref ID: 112131064). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 142611.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kitchen Crockery and Misc Items, Bedsheets - Hotel Linen category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kitchen Crockery and Misc Items, Bedsheets - Hotel Linen Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Dining Table 3, Qty: 12 Set, (BOQ Item #71)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112131064

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5734375

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 142611

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dining Table Mat Plastic Set of Six
BOQ Title: Kitchen Crockery and Misc Items, Bedsheets - Hotel Linen
Item Title: Dining Table 3
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-12-2024 4:36 PM
End Date: 10-01-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 142611
BOQ Title: Kitchen Crockery and Misc Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections