Tender for Dining chair, Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dining chair, Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6674938 | Ref ID: 126211932).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture and Furnishing items, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Spring Mattress (V2) Dining Tables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture and Furnishing items, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Spring Mattress (V2) Dining Tables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Dining chair, Qty: 8 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126211932

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6674938

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and placing in position Dining chair of size 450 x 450 x 900mm made out of teak wood frame front leg with 45 x 45mm thick cut to shape as per drawing back with light round shape with teak wood back supports, seat of required thickness of rubber cushion with fabric of approved shade finished with melamine polish etc. All complete as as per drawing for Dining room and for reading with 50 mm thick rubber cushion.
BOQ Title: Furniture and Furnishing items, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Spring Mattress (V2) Dining Tables
Item Title: Dining chair
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-09-2025 5:18 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Furniture and Furnishing items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Supply and fixing in position, Dining Table for 6 Persons as per specification Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Twill Weave Wool Fabric Cloth Serge Dress as per IS 2319:1987, Ductile Iron Fittings for Pressure Pipes for Water, Gas and Sewage as per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections