Tender for Dimming Lighting Master Controller, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ I...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dimming Lighting Master Controller, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #14) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6240258 | Ref ID: 119527854). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 340000.

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ for renovation of Security Operation Centre at PARTeC Manesar, Modular Control Desk wooden flooring Metal Frame category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ for renovation of Security Operation Centre at PARTeC Manesar, Modular Control Desk wooden flooring Metal Frame Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Dimming Lighting Master Controller, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119527854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6240258

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 340000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Dimming Lighting Master Controller & Touch Panel
BOQ Title: BOQ for renovation of Security Operation Centre at PARTeC Manesar, Modular Control Desk wooden flooring Metal Frame
Item Title: Dimming Lighting Master Controller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 21-05-2025 5:16 PM
End Date: 20-06-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 340000
BOQ Title: BOQ for renovation of Security Operation Centre at PARTeC Manesar

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections