Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Dimming of Light with Local Switch Control for Direct Lights in Vb
Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026
Deadline: 02 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135253155
Notice Ref. No.: 06255426
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of items for carrying out the modification of "Dimming of light with local switch control fo r direct lights in VB CC trainsets. One set consists of the following : 1. 1.5 sq.mm/750V grade Electron Bea m Cross Linked Thin Walled flexible control cable with an annealed tinned copper conductor according to R DSO Specification ELRS/SPEC/0019 REV-4 Qty - 10 Mtrs, 2. Insulated wire end ferrule suitable for 1.5 sq.mm cable of WAGO 216-204 or equivalent Qty - 4 Nos. 3. Plain tubular cable marker to...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P6
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 07/02/2026 12:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/03/2026 14:15
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 106030.00
Consignee
SHOP SUPDT.AIR CONDITIONED
SHOP MATUNGA., CR
Maharashtra 128.00 Set
SHOP SUPDT/DSL/SPARE/CB, NR Uttar Pradesh 136.00 Set
SSE/AC ELECTRIC/RCNK, NR Haryana 136.00 Set
SSE/AC/F/LILUAH, ER West Bengal 136.00 Set
SSE/AC/GOC, SR Tamil Nadu 176.00 Set
SSE/ETL, NCR Uttar Pradesh 32.00 Set
SSE/RAC/C&W/SHO/AII, NWR Rajasthan 52.00 Set
SSE/TL/CRS/TPTY, SCR Andhra Pradesh 80.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections