Tender for Dimethyl ether, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #80)

The HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dimethyl ether, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #80) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7417588 | Ref ID: 139131979).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Chemicals, Acetic Acid (ONGC) Mercuric Chloride AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Chemicals, Acetic Acid (ONGC) Mercuric Chloride AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Dimethyl ether, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139131979

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7417588

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 500 ml
BOQ Title: Laboratory Chemicals, Acetic Acid (ONGC) Mercuric Chloride AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder
Item Title: Dimethyl ether
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-04-2026 9:00 PM
End Date: 27-04-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: LABORATORY CHEMICALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HiSEP - for density gradient centrifugation boot ankle for marching purpose double density pu sole, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, High Density Polyethylene (Hdpe) Woven Beds For Vermiculture With Shed ISI Marked to IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections