Tender for Dimethyl Disulfide (Ch3-S2-Ch3), Qty: 3000

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dimethyl Disulfide (Ch3-S2-Ch3), Qty: 3000 in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5966820 | Ref ID: 116205971).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dimethyl Disulphide (DMDS) for Bulk Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dimethyl Disulphide (DMDS) for Bulk Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Dimethyl Disulfide (Ch3-S2-Ch3), Qty: 3000

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116205971

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5966820

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DIMETHYL DISULFIDE (CH3-S2-CH3)
Quantity Required: 3000
Start Date: 18-02-2025 2:51 PM
End Date: 20-03-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Dimethyl sulfoxide, Dimethyl Disulphide (DMDS) for Bulk Supply, N, N Dimethyl P Phenylenediamine Dihydrochloride, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, 2-4-D Dimethyl Amine 58 % SL Salts as per IS:1827, Screw driver Bits, Isopropyl Alcohol (2 - Propanol), Dimethylformamide, Para- Dimethylaminobenzald...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections