Tender for Dimethoate, Qty: 100 Mg, (BOQ Item #6)

The EXPORT INSPECTION AGENCY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dimethoate, Qty: 100 Mg, (BOQ Item #6) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7475373 | Ref ID: 140136286).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Certified Reference Material, Acetamiprid Crm (V2) Thiamethoxam 0.9% + Fipronil 0.2% GR (Granular) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Certified Reference Material, Acetamiprid Crm (V2) Thiamethoxam 0.9% + Fipronil 0.2% GR (Granular) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Dimethoate, Qty: 100 Mg, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140136286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7475373

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dimethoate
BOQ Title: Certified Reference Material, Acetamiprid Crm (V2) Thiamethoxam 0.9% + Fipronil 0.2% GR (Granular)
Item Title: Dimethoate
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Mg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-04-2026 8:02 PM
End Date: 15-05-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: CERTIFIED REFERENCE MATERIAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Clothianidin 50% WDG (Water Dispersible Granules) Searched String: Deltamethrin Deltamethrin 02.50% Flow (V2), Deltamethrin 0.15% + Fipronil 0.55% EC (Emulsifiable Concentrate), Deltamethrin ULV (V2) Conforming to IS 15227, Fipronil 15% + Deltamethrin 2.5% SC (Suspension Concentrate), Deltamethrin F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections