Tender for Dimethoate, As per specification attached, Qty: 50 Pkt, (...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dimethoate, As per specification attached, Qty: 50 Pkt, (BOQ Item #20) in Chatra, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5936366 | Ref ID: 114598296).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agrochemical, Carbendazim 12 % + Mancozeb 63 % WP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agrochemical, Carbendazim 12 % + Mancozeb 63 % WP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Dimethoate, As per specification attached, Qty: 50 Pkt, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114598296

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5936366

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification attached
BOQ Title: Agrochemical, Carbendazim 12 % + Mancozeb 63 % WP
BOQ Title: Agrochemical, Carbendazim 12 % + Mancozeb 63 % WP
Item Title: Dimethoate
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 11-02-2025 3:22 PM
End Date: 04-03-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Agrochemical
GeMARPTS Searched: Farm Equipment from Sagar - ODOP, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Farm Equipment from Vidisha - ODOP, Subsoiler, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Forage Harvester (Single Row), Cattle Dung Manure, Mineral Mixtur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections