Tender for Dimensional Measurement at Site, Packing, Loading, Unload...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dimensional Measurement at Site, Packing, Loading, Unloading, to & Fro Transportation to Bidders Works, Transit Insurance of Turbine Guide Cum Thrust Bearing (Both De Side & Nde Side) with Fixed Pads.... in Salt Lake, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO.: WBSEDCL/PM/JHP/ELECT/2026-27/01 Dated: 04.05.2026 Tender Id.: 2026_WBSED_1023740_1 | Ref ID: 140956535).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dimensional Measurement at Site, Packing, Loading, Unloading, to & Fro Transportation to Bidders Works, Transit Insurance of Turbine Guide Cum Thrust Bearing (Both De Side & Nde Side) with Fixed Pads.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dimensional Measurement at Site, Packing, Loading, Unloading, to & Fro Transportation to Bidders Works, Transit Insurance of Turbine Guide Cum Thrust Bearing (Both De Side & Nde Side) with Fixed Pads.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Dimensional Measurement at Site, Packing, Loading, Unloading, to & Fro Transportation to Bidders Works, Transit Insurance of Turbine Guide Cum Thrust Bearing (Both De Side & Nde Side) with Fixed Pads....

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140956535

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.: WBSEDCL/PM/JHP/ELECT/2026-27/01 Dated: 04.05.2026 Tender Id.: 2026_WBSED_1023740_1

Tender Value: ₹ 359761.50

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dimensional Measurement at Site, Packing, Loading, Unloading, to & Fro Transportation to Bidders Works, Transit Insurance of Turbine Guide Cum Thrust Bearing (Both De Side & Nde Side) with Fixed Pads of Unit#2 Along with 2 Sets of (12 Nos.) Flexible Thrust Pads, Receipt of the Same at Bidders Works, Unpacking and Recording of Various Dimensions for Verification, Re-Babbitting & Repairing of Turbine Guide Cum Thrust Bearing (Both De Side & Nde Side) with Fixed Pads of Unit#2 Along with 2 Sets of (12 Nos.) Flexible Thrust Pads and Door Delivery of Finished Materials at Stage-Ii, Jaldhaka Hydel Project, Wbsedcl, Dist.- Kalimpong-734503.
Document Download Start Date (E-Tender) 08.05.2026 at 12.00 P.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Submission 22.05.2026 up to 05.00 P.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Opening 28.05.2026 at 12.00 P.M.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections