Tender for Dimensional Measurement at Site, Packing, Loading, to & F...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dimensional Measurement at Site, Packing, Loading, to & Fro Transportation to Bidders Works, Unloading, Transit Insurance, & Re-Babbitting, Repairing of Turbine Guide Cum Thrust Bearing of 09 Mw Vert... in Salt Lake, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO.: WBSEDCL/PM/JHP/E&M/2026-27/08 Dated: 01.07.2026 Tender Id.: 2026_WBSED_1030438_1 | Ref ID: 144790284).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dimensional Measurement at Site, Packing, Loading, to & Fro Transportation to Bidders Works, Unloading, Transit Insurance, & Re-Babbitting, Repairing of Turbine Guide Cum Thrust Bearing of 09 Mw Vert... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dimensional Measurement at Site, Packing, Loading, to & Fro Transportation to Bidders Works, Unloading, Transit Insurance, & Re-Babbitting, Repairing of Turbine Guide Cum Thrust Bearing of 09 Mw Vert... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Dimensional Measurement at Site, Packing, Loading, to & Fro Transportation to Bidders Works, Unloading, Transit Insurance, & Re-Babbitting, Repairing of Turbine Guide Cum Thrust Bearing of 09 Mw Vert...

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144790284

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.: WBSEDCL/PM/JHP/E&M/2026-27/08 Dated: 01.07.2026 Tender Id.: 2026_WBSED_1030438_1

Tender Value: ₹ 650000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dimensional Measurement at Site, Packing, Loading, to & Fro Transportation to Bidders Works, Unloading, Transit Insurance, & Re-Babbitting, Repairing of Turbine Guide Cum Thrust Bearing of 09 Mw Vertical Francis Turbine Alongwith Delivery of Finished Materials at Stage-I, Power House Jaldhaka Hydel Project, Wbsedcl, Dist.- Kalimpong- Pin 734503
Document Download Start Date (E-Tender) 09.07.2026 at 12.00 P.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Submission 30.07.2026 up to 05.00 P.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Opening 04.08.2026 at 12.00 P.M.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections