Tender for Dimension Total Iron Binding Capicity Flex 240 test, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dimension Total Iron Binding Capicity Flex 240 test, Qty: 3 KIT, (BOQ Item #7) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6531209 | Ref ID: 123887735).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 119, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Close System) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 119, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Close System) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Dimension Total Iron Binding Capicity Flex 240 test, Qty: 3 KIT, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123887735

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6531209

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dimension Total Iron Binding Capicity Flex 240 test
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 119, Biochemistry Reagent Kit (Close System)
Item Title: Dimension Total Iron Binding Capicity Flex 240 test
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: KIT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 04-08-2025 1:17 PM
End Date: 25-08-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 119
GeMARPTS Searched: PARACETAMOL SYRUP, Chlorpheniramine Maleate + Dextromethorphan + Phenylephrine Tablets (V2) Searched String: Syp Chlorpheniramine Maleate 2mg per 5ml Phenylpro XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Chlorpheniramine Maleate + Dextromethorphan + Phenylephr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections