Tender for DIM Magnetometer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF GEOMAGNETISM (IIG), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DIM Magnetometer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7675435 | Ref ID: 143476273). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 170000.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diclination Inclination Magnetometer, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diclination Inclination Magnetometer, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: DIM Magnetometer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143476273

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7675435

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 170000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIM Magnetometer
BOQ Title: Diclination Inclination Magnetometer, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer
Item Title: DIM Magnetometer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 17-06-2026 1:20 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 170000
BOQ Title: Diclination Inclination Magnetometer
GeMARPTS Searched: Tower Ladder (V2), Chest Press (Version 2), Wheel Alignment Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections