Tender for Digtial Video Transmitter with Camera, Qty: 8

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digtial Video Transmitter with Camera, Qty: 8 in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6781834 | Ref ID: 128105020).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Digtial Video Transmitter with Camera, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128105020

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6781834

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DIGTIAL VIDEO TRANSMITTER WITH CAMERA
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 13-10-2025 9:09 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Pressure Transmitter, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Digital Fundus Camera (V2), Body Worn Camera (V2), Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2), Digital Video Polysomnography (PSG) System (V2), Visual Presenters (V2), Video...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections