Tender for Digoxin Syp/Elixir 0.05mg per ml in 30 ml pack, Qty: 6 No...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digoxin Syp/Elixir 0.05mg per ml in 30 ml pack, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #7) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6854173 | Ref ID: 129703854).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from drugs and pharmaceutical product 04, Linezolid Injection Haloperidol Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar drugs and pharmaceutical product 04, Linezolid Injection Haloperidol Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Digoxin Syp/Elixir 0.05mg per ml in 30 ml pack, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129703854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6854173

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digoxin Syp/Elixir 0.05mg per ml in 30 ml pack
BOQ Title: drugs and pharmaceutical product 04, Linezolid Injection Haloperidol Injection
Item Title: 12216
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 07-11-2025 12:47 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: drugs and pharmaceutical product 04
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Vials (V2), Pipe Clamps (V2) Searched String: Darunavir Tab 300 mg Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Darunavir Tablet, Pipe Clamps (V2), Darunavir Tablets (V2), Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine 125 mg (Capsule / Tablet), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections