Tender for Digoxin Syp Per Elixir 0.05Mg Per Ml in 30 Ml Packages, Q...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digoxin Syp Per Elixir 0.05Mg Per Ml in 30 Ml Packages, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #128) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7339382 | Ref ID: 139555533).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Digoxin Syp Per Elixir 0.05Mg Per Ml in 30 Ml Packages, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #128)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139555533

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7339382

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIGOXIN SYP PER ELIXIR 0.05MG PER ML IN 30 ML PACKAGES
BOQ Title: Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet
Item Title: Digoxin Syp Per Elixir 0.05Mg Per Ml in 30 Ml Packages
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-04-2026 9:17 AM
End Date: 06-05-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fluticasone Respules (V2) Searched String: TAB METOPROLOL XL 25MG Metoprolol Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2) Searched String: LOSARTAN 50 MG TAB Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections