Tender for Digoxin Syp Per Elixir 0.05mg per ml in 30 ml packages, Q...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digoxin Syp Per Elixir 0.05mg per ml in 30 ml packages, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6529527 | Ref ID: 124875319).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Human Milk fortifier 2 gm sachet, Clarithromycin Tablets (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Human Milk fortifier 2 gm sachet, Clarithromycin Tablets (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Digoxin Syp Per Elixir 0.05mg per ml in 30 ml packages, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124875319

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6529527

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digoxin Syp Per Elixir 0.05mg per ml in 30 ml packages
BOQ Title: Human Milk fortifier 2 gm sachet, Clarithromycin Tablets (V2)
Item Title: Digoxin Syp Per Elixir 0.05mg per ml in 30 ml packages
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2025 11:30 AM
End Date: 05-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Human Milk fortifier 2 gm sachet
GeMARPTS Searched: Isosorbide Dinitrate Tablet, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Pipe Clamps (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 600 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), First Line ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections