Tender for Digoxin Syp Elixir 0.05mg per ml in 30 ml packages, Qty: ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digoxin Syp Elixir 0.05mg per ml in 30 ml packages, Qty: 9 No, (BOQ Item #94) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6382087 | Ref ID: 121596917).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Consumables, Benzyl benzoate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Consumables, Benzyl benzoate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Digoxin Syp Elixir 0.05mg per ml in 30 ml packages, Qty: 9 No, (BOQ Item #94)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121596917

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6382087

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digoxin Syp Elixir 0.05mg per ml in 30 ml packages
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables, Benzyl benzoate
Item Title: Digoxin Syp Elixir 0.05mg per ml in 30 ml packages
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 26-06-2025 1:45 PM
End Date: 17-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Drugs and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Triclofos Syp 500 mg per 5ml in 30ml bottle Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540, Microscope immersion oil, Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983, Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid, Rust Remover Solution, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Plastic Wash Bottle, Packaged Drinking ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections