Tender for Digoxin Syp Elixir 0.05 mg per ml in 30 ml packages, Qty:...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digoxin Syp Elixir 0.05 mg per ml in 30 ml packages, Qty: 42 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6504771 | Ref ID: 123483434).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drug Delivery System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drug Delivery System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Digoxin Syp Elixir 0.05 mg per ml in 30 ml packages, Qty: 42 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 07 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123483434

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6504771

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digoxin Syp Elixir 0.05 mg per ml in 30 ml packages
BOQ Title: Drug Delivery System
Item Title: Digoxin Syp Elixir 0.05 mg per ml in 30 ml packages
Item Quantity: 42
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-07-2025 3:21 PM
End Date: 07-08-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 5% Amino Acid Preparation IV Bottle of 250 ml adult use Methyl acetate, Trifluoroacetic acid Searched String: Digoxin Syp/ Elixir 0.05 mg per ml in 30 ml packages Budesonide Respirator Solution for use in Nebulizer Searched String: Beclomethasone Dipropionate Nasal Spray 50 mcg per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections