Tender for Digoxin 025 mg Tab, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #52)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digoxin 025 mg Tab, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #52) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6872082 | Ref ID: 130099457).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re07, ECG Electrodes (V2) Ketoconazole Cream Baclofen Tablets (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re07, ECG Electrodes (V2) Ketoconazole Cream Baclofen Tablets (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Digoxin 025 mg Tab, Qty: 90 No, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130099457

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6872082

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digoxin 025 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Dglp Re07, ECG Electrodes (V2) Ketoconazole Cream Baclofen Tablets (V2)
Item Title: Digoxin 025 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 13-11-2025 7:05 PM
End Date: 01-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP RE07

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections