Tender for Digoxin 0.25 Mg Tab, Qty: 2400 NO, (BOQ Item #54)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digoxin 0.25 Mg Tab, Qty: 2400 NO, (BOQ Item #54) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7874424 | Ref ID: 146765093).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Digoxin 0.25 Mg Tab, Qty: 2400 NO, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146765093

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7874424

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIGOXIN 0.25 MG TAB
BOQ Title: Medicine, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Digoxin 0.25 Mg Tab
Item Quantity: 2400
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-08-2026 2:52 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LAMOTRIGINE 100MG TAB Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 100mg Dispersible Tablet, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Tab Washer-IS:8068, Laboratory Vials (V2), Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections