Tender for Digoxin 0 point 25 mg Tab, Qty: 5535 No, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digoxin 0 point 25 mg Tab, Qty: 5535 No, (BOQ Item #10) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7908107 | Ref ID: 147144423).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Re 42 Cdl 18, Potassium Iodate as per IS: 13057 Paracetamol Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Re 42 Cdl 18, Potassium Iodate as per IS: 13057 Paracetamol Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Digoxin 0 point 25 mg Tab, Qty: 5535 No, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147144423

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7908107

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER BOQ
BOQ Title: Re 42 Cdl 18, Potassium Iodate as per IS: 13057 Paracetamol Injection (V2)
BOQ Title: Re 42 Cdl 18, Potassium Iodate as per IS: 13057 Paracetamol Injection (V2)
Item Title: Digoxin 0 point 25 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 5535
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-08-2026 10:11 AM
End Date: 02-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: RE 42 CDL 18
GeMARPTS Searched: Tab Washer-IS:8068, water baths, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Laboratory Vials (V2), Graphics Tablets (V2), Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Executive Table (V4), Electrical Extension Box (V4), Overbed Table (Medical Use) conforming to IS 4494 (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections