Tender for Digoxin 0 point 25 mg Tab, Qty: 350 No, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digoxin 0 point 25 mg Tab, Qty: 350 No, (BOQ Item #13) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7131984 | Ref ID: 134844974). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3491.

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 29, Drug Delivery System Medicine Trolley category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 29, Drug Delivery System Medicine Trolley Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Digoxin 0 point 25 mg Tab, Qty: 350 No, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134844974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7131984

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3491

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digoxin 0.25 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Echs Re 29, Drug Delivery System Medicine Trolley
Item Title: Digoxin 0 point 25 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 350
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 31-01-2026 2:23 PM
End Date: 10-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3491
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 29
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Isosorbide-5-Mononitrate 30 mg Tab Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Pipe Clamps (V2), Laboratory Vials (V2), Amoxicillin + Clavulanic Oral Liquid Searched String: Beclomethasone Dipropionate +Levosalbutamol Rotacap Pipe Clamps (V2) Searched String: Levo-Salbutamol 1.25mg + I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections