Tender for Dignity Kit Child Male, Qty: 5000

The NATIONAL DISASTER RESPONSE FORCE (NDRF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dignity Kit Child Male, Qty: 5000 in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6199064 | Ref ID: 118917437). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 360000.

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hygiene Kit for Gujarat Womaniya Personal Hygiene and Care PURNA Kit (Women and Child development) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hygiene Kit for Gujarat Womaniya Personal Hygiene and Care PURNA Kit (Women and Child development) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Dignity Kit Child Male, Qty: 5000

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118917437

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6199064

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 360000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dignity Kit Child Male
Quantity Required: 5000
Start Date: 09-05-2025 5:56 PM
End Date: 30-05-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 360000
GeMARPTS Searched: PURNA Kit (Women and Child development), Early Childhood Development (ECD) Kit (By Assam), Educational and Sports Kits for Children (DEBTC), Learning and Playing Kit (By DWCD Assam), Growing Essential Kit (By DWCD Assam), Pre School Education Kit (By DWCD Assam), Educational and Playing Kit (By DWCD...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections