Tender for Digitoxin, Standards, Qty: 25 Mg, (BOQ Item #20)

The MINISTRY OF AYUSH, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digitoxin, Standards, Qty: 25 Mg, (BOQ Item #20) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6909608 | Ref ID: 130461885).

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Phytochemicals Standards, Acetaldehyde solution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Phytochemicals Standards, Acetaldehyde solution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Digitoxin, Standards, Qty: 25 Mg, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130461885

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6909608

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Standards
BOQ Title: Phytochemicals Standards, Acetaldehyde solution
Item Title: Digitoxin
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Mg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-11-2025 2:44 PM
End Date: 10-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Phytochemicals Standards
GeMARPTS Searched: Oxytetracycline Hydrochloride, Cetrizine Hydrochloride, Hydroxyl amine hydrochloride, RANITIDINE HYDROCHLORIDE, DIETHYLAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CETRIZINE HYDROCHLORIDE SYRUP, Cartap Hydrochloride 75% Soluble Granules(SG), Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Ammonium Chloride + Sodium Citrate + Menthol, Cart...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections