Tender for Digitization, Restoration, Development and Implementation...

The INDIAN TELEPHONE INDUSTRIES (ITI) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digitization, Restoration, Development and Implementation of Enterprise Archival Solution of Legacy Photos, Audio, Film Content, Video in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2198 | Ref ID: 114062709).

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT - All category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT - All Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Digitization, Restoration, Development and Implementation of Enterprise Archival Solution of Legacy Photos, Audio, Film Content, Video

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114062709

Notice Ref. No.: ITI/MSP-EZ/ARCHIVALSOLUTION/ODISHA/2025/014

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Selection of Project Implementation Agency (Pia) as Iti Consortium Partner for Digitization, Restoration, Development and Implementation of Enterprise Archival Solution of Legacy Photos (Old and New Formats), Audio (Old and New Formats), Film Content (Old and New Formats) and Video (Old and New Formats) for Information and Public Relations Department at Odisha
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: IT - All
IT - All
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 05-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Feb-2025 02:30 PM
EMD: 0
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections