Tender for Digitization of Plans and Section Digitization of Drone U...

The MOIL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digitization of Plans and Section Digitization of Drone Uva Data and Geo Referencing the same of Lease Area 254.593 Ha Tirodi Mine in Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MOIL_803097_1 | Ref ID: 121562521).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scanning, Digitisation Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scanning, Digitisation Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Digitization of Plans and Section Digitization of Drone Uva Data and Geo Referencing the same of Lease Area 254.593 Ha Tirodi Mine

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 05 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121562521

Notice Ref. No.: MOIL/SURVEY/TD/MM/LT/25-26/635 DT- 20.06.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 168800

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digitization of plans and section digitization of drone UVA Data and Geo referencing the same of lease area 254.593 Ha Tirodi Mine
Category: Scanning, Digitisation Services
Organisation Chain: MOIL Limited
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Scanning, Digitisation Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jun-2025 06:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Jul-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 68, 800
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections