Tender for Digitization and Geo Referencing of Existing Land Use Map...

The KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (KMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digitization and Geo Referencing of Existing Land Use Maps and Development Control Zone (Dcz) Maps Pertaining to all Gazette-Notified Land Use and Development Control Plans (Ludcps) of the Areas Withi... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: e-RFP No: 04/KMDA/CIVIL/SE(CRS)/E&AM OF 2026-27 | Ref ID: 146089382).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digitization and Geo Referencing of Existing Land Use Maps and Development Control Zone (Dcz) Maps Pertaining to all Gazette-Notified Land Use and Development Control Plans (Ludcps) of the Areas Withi... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digitization and Geo Referencing of Existing Land Use Maps and Development Control Zone (Dcz) Maps Pertaining to all Gazette-Notified Land Use and Development Control Plans (Ludcps) of the Areas Withi... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Digitization and Geo Referencing of Existing Land Use Maps and Development Control Zone (Dcz) Maps Pertaining to all Gazette-Notified Land Use and Development Control Plans (Ludcps) of the Areas Withi...

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146089382

Notice Ref. No.: e-RFP No: 04/KMDA/CIVIL/SE(CRS)/E&AM OF 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digitization and Geo referencing of Existing Land Use Maps and Development Control Zone (DCZ) Maps pertaining to all Gazette-notified Land Use and Development Control Plans (LUDCPs) of the areas within Kolkata Metropolitan Planning Area (KMPA) into a standardized GIS database with attributes. (320)
Close Date : 2026-08-27
Tender Date : 22-07-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections