Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Digitization and Certification of Land Plans in Nadia District and Murshidabad District in Sealdah Division of Eastern Railway.
Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026
Deadline: 24 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144408315
Notice Ref. No.: TN-109-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 15817200.97
Tender EMD: ₹ 316400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Non Schedule Items
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15817200.97
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN/HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 30/06/2026 17:15
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 316400.00
Notice Documents
UpdatedListofApprovedMakes-BrandsER-HQ-ENGG18-05-2026_compressed.pdf
ComlCompliance-IVVVIVIIVIIIIXXI.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
annexureVIBcontractualturnoverdata.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections