Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Digitization
Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025
Deadline: 31 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 113205674
Notice Ref. No.: KREDL/2024-25/SE0021
Tender Value: ₹ 9970000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Digitization Of Documents Using Microfiche Technology
1. Cost of Documents / Project Files for Pre Organizing, Unique Coding, Section wise, year wise, Un - tagging, Un - Pinning, of the physical files pre & Post Scanning and Digitization per page, Qty: 500000.00, Amt: 1100000.00
2. Cost of A4 Paper Scanning is carried out Using appropriate scanner & Quality Check of images for clarity at 300 dpi - 600dpi, file format JPG / PDF / TIFF per page, Qty: 500000.00, Amt: 1500000.00
3. Cost of creation & negative of Microfiche Processing per image, Qty: 500000.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 100000.00
Est Amt: 9970000.00
Tender Fees: 2500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections