Tender for DigitalPodium, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DigitalPodium, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6763618 | Ref ID: 127700338). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14400.

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Professional Large Format Display (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Professional Large Format Display (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: DigitalPodium, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127700338

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6763618

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Podium touch
BOQ Title: Professional Large Format Display (V2)
Item Title: DigitalPodium
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-10-2025 6:49 PM
End Date: 17-10-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14400
GeMARPTS Searched: Wireless Bridge, Wireless Controller, media control systems or wireless presentation system, Insect Killer, Wireless Attendant Calling System, Switching Power Supply for Wireless Application, Wireless Access Point (V2), Classroom Stools, Wi-fi/Wireless Router, Air Pre Filter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections