Tender for Digitalization of Audio System for Multipurpose Training ...

The ANDHRA PRADESH POLICE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digitalization of Audio System for Multipurpose Training Hall, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #9) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6137251 | Ref ID: 118257731).

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Operational and Technical Equipment, Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO) Passive Night Vision Monocular as per MHA QR (V2) ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Operational and Technical Equipment, Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO) Passive Night Vision Monocular as per MHA QR (V2) ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Digitalization of Audio System for Multipurpose Training Hall, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118257731

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6137251

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, testing, commissioning and training of Digitalized Audio System for Multipurpose Training Hall
BOQ Title: Procurement of Operational and Technical Equipment, Digital Handheld Transceiver Set (HANDHELD RADIO) Passive Night Vision Monocular as per MHA QR (V2) ...
Item Title: Digitalization of Audio System for Multipurpose Training Hall
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-04-2025 1:31 PM
End Date: 08-05-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Operational and Technical Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections