Tender for Digital Zoom Camera, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Zoom Camera, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #5) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6251272 | Ref ID: 119699888). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 122946.

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from night vision device - night vision equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar night vision device - night vision equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Digital Zoom Camera, Qty: 5 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 14 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119699888

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6251272

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 122946

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Camera Sensor and Video Resolution
High-performance image sensor 27 MP or more
Video recording up to 5.3K at 60 fps and 4K at 120 fps
10bit color depth for better dynamic range and color accuracy
Supports 87 aspect ratio for flexible cropping

Photo Capabilities
Captures stills up to 27 MP
Enhanced HDR mode for high contrast environments
Supports RAW image capture for postprocessing

Stabilization Technology
Advanced stabilization with horizon lock
Realtime stabilization during movement
Supports HyperSmooth 60 or equivalent

Audio and Voice Control
Multi mic setup with directional audio
Wind noise reduction
Voice control in multiple languages

Display and Interface
Dual LCD screens front and rear with touchscreen
Rear display 2.27 inch high resolution
Front display live view and status

Battery and Power
Removable rechargeable lithiumion battery 1720 mAh or more
Cold weather optimized
Minimum 2 hour battery life

Durability and Waterproofing
Rugged and waterproof up to 10 meters without housing
Scratchresistant lens cover
Built for impact and vibration resistance

Mounting and Modularity
Integrated folding fingers for standard action camera mounts
Supports external accessories like light and mic mods
Standard 14 adapter support via accessories

Software Features and Modes
Includes TimeWarp motion timelapse 8x slow motion at 2.7K live burst
Scheduled capture HindSight and duration capture
Auto boost and linear horizon leveling

Storage and Format
Supports UHSI UHSIII microSD cards up to 1 TB
Video format H265 HEVC and H264

Use Case Compatibility
Suitable for tactical use training and mission recording
Works in day lowlight and night
Lightweight and wearable for first person view

Helmet Mount Compatibility
Compatible with NVG shroud mounts for ballistic helmets
Helmet mount must be included

Warranty
Minimum 2 year warranty
BOQ Title: night vision device - night vision equipment
Item Title: Digital Zoom Camera
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-05-2025 1:09 PM
End Date: 14-06-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 122946
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PTZ Camera Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Searched String: Network Video Recorder (NVR) Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Searched String: HDMI Cable (20 mtr) HDMI Cable Searched String: Helmet Mounted Camera Helmet Mount (Accessories for Action Camera) Searched Strin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections