Tender for Digital X-Ray Films for Dr System Make Konica Minolta Siz...

The CHANDIGARH ADMINISTRATION HEALTH DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital X-Ray Films for Dr System Make Konica Minolta Size 8, Qty: 99000 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7826566 | Ref ID: 146376867). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 93060.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Medical X - Ray Films (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Medical X - Ray Films (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Digital X-Ray Films for Dr System Make Konica Minolta Size 8, Qty: 99000

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146376867

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7826566

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 93060

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Digital X-ray films for DR system make Konica Minolta Size 8" X10"
Quantity Required: 99000
Start Date: 31-07-2026 4:50 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 93060
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Medical X - Ray Films (V3), X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), Medical X - Ray Films (V2), X-Ray Detectable Absorbent Cotton Gauze Conforming to IS 16950, C Arm Fluoroscope X - Ray Machine (V2), Portable X - Ray Machine (V2), LED X - Ray Illuminator (V2), 300mA X - Ray Machi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections