Tender for Digital Wireless Handheld Microphone, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Wireless Handheld Microphone, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7674020 | Ref ID: 145570929). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 198560.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT Hardware for Upgradation of Raigad Conference Hall, Audio Digital Signal Processor data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT Hardware for Upgradation of Raigad Conference Hall, Audio Digital Signal Processor data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Digital Wireless Handheld Microphone, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145570929

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7674020

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 198560

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Wireless Handheld Microphone
BOQ Title: IT Hardware for Upgradation of Raigad Conference Hall, Audio Digital Signal Processor data wall display
Item Title: Digital Wireless Handheld Microphone
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-07-2026 3:27 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 198560
BOQ Title: IT Hardware for Upgradation of Raigad Conference Hall
GeMARPTS Searched: Audio Digital Signal Processor, Digital Multimeter, DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING BOARD, Digital Storage Oscilloscope, Automated tissue processor, Signal Isolator, true rms clamp meter, Signal Analyzer, Signal Generator, digital conductivity meter Searched String: Digital Signal Processor Solaro FR-D 14...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections