Tender for Digital Weigh Indicator, Load Cell Double Ended Shear Bea...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Weigh Indicator, Load Cell Double Ended Shear Beam, 10-20 Ton Load Mount Assembly, Qty: 13 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5962270 | Ref ID: 116821084).

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Weight Indicator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Weight Indicator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Digital Weigh Indicator, Load Cell Double Ended Shear Beam, 10-20 Ton Load Mount Assembly, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116821084

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5962270

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DIGITAL WEIGH INDICATOR, LOAD CELL DOUBLE ENDED SHEAR BEAM, 10-20 TON LOAD MOUNT ASSEMBLY
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 20-02-2025 4:30 PM
End Date: 03-04-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Oil filter assembly for wheel loader, Cloth Dryer Stand, 75 Kg (Nominal Charge) Capacity Wheeled Mounted DCP Fire Extinguisher (PNG) as per IS 16018:2012 (Latest Amendment), 22.5 Kg (Nominal Charge) Capacity wheeled mounted CO2 Fire Extinguisher as per IS 16018-2012 (Latest Amendment) (PNG), taps or...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections