Tender for Digital Wall clock, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Wall clock, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #29) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7048820 | Ref ID: 132784573). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54000.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office usage items, Curtains (V2) File Folders-Handicraft Signage Board (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office usage items, Curtains (V2) File Folders-Handicraft Signage Board (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Digital Wall clock, Qty: 9 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132784573

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7048820

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Wall clock
BOQ Title: Office usage items, Curtains (V2) File Folders-Handicraft Signage Board (V4)
Item Title: Digital Wall clock
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-12-2025 1:42 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 54000
BOQ Title: Office usage items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: office curtain Curtains (V2) Searched String: information sign boards Signage Board (V4) Searched String: file folders File Folders-Handicraft Searched String: bukhari Improved Space Heating Device (Bukhari) (DIPAS, DRDO) (Approved By MHA) Searched String: briefing board Dry Erase W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections