Tender for Digital Wall Clock, Qty: 70 Nos, (BOQ Item #101)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Wall Clock, Qty: 70 Nos, (BOQ Item #101) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7856874 | Ref ID: 147300346). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical items, Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical items, Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Digital Wall Clock, Qty: 70 Nos, (BOQ Item #101)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147300346

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7856874

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LED digital wall clock with minimum 18 inch display displaying time date day and temperature 12 or 24 hour format high visibility LED display quartz movement AC operated with battery backup suitable for indoor office applications
BOQ Title: Electrical items, Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2)
BOQ Title: Electrical items, Enamelled Round Copper Wire Conforming To IS 13730 (Part 0/Sec 1) (V2)
Item Title: Digital Wall Clock
Item Quantity: 70
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-08-2026 7:41 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: Electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MCB DP 32 Amp Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1), Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3), Residual Current Operated Circuit Breakers (RCB...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections