Tender for Digital wall clock, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital wall clock, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6783458 | Ref ID: 128362722). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Teaching Training Aids, BACKPACK LEAF BLOWER Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) Judo Mats category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Teaching Training Aids, BACKPACK LEAF BLOWER Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) Judo Mats Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Digital wall clock, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128362722

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6783458

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital wall clock
BOQ Title: Teaching Training Aids, BACKPACK LEAF BLOWER Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3) Judo Mats
Item Title: Digital wall clock
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-10-2025 10:36 AM
End Date: 28-10-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Teaching Training Aids
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rostrum PA Lecturn Integrated PA System, Portable PA System, Led Bar Light With Pa System & Horn/Siren, Audio Mixer (V2), Bluetooth Speaker (V3), Audio Amplifier (V3), Speaker (V2), Speaker (V3), Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Pallet Truck (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections