Tender for Digital Wall Clock, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #121)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Wall Clock, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #121) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7590906 | Ref ID: 142481029).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demand of the store, File/Folder (V3) Writing Pens Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demand of the store, File/Folder (V3) Writing Pens Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Digital Wall Clock, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #121)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142481029

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7590906

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Wall Clock
BOQ Title: Demand of the store, File/Folder (V3) Writing Pens Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Digital Wall Clock
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-06-2026 12:53 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Demand of the store
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: File Management & Record Keeping Supplies Plastic Almirah For Record Keeping (Preschool Kit), File And Leave Management System Software, File/Folder (V3), Divyangjan-Eco Stationery Searched String: Writing Instruments & Marking Supplies Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), high performanc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections