Tender for Digital Wall Clock, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #39)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Wall Clock, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #39) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7172051 | Ref ID: 134760196).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from stationary items for office work, Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar stationary items for office work, Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Digital Wall Clock, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134760196

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7172051

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIGITAL WALL CLOCK
BOQ Title: stationary items for office work, Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3)
Item Title: Digital Wall Clock
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-01-2026 5:26 PM
End Date: 10-02-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: stationary items for office work
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Table (V3), Tablet Computer (V2), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), book scanner

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections