Tender for Digital Wall Clock, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Wall Clock, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7588077 | Ref ID: 142118880).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Item, Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Item, Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Digital Wall Clock, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142118880

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7588077

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Wall Clock
BOQ Title: Stationary Item, Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Digital Wall Clock
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-05-2026 3:50 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationary Item
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Velvet Chair Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Revolving Chair (V5), Chair Stairlift, Dental Chair, Chair for General Purpose, Umpire Chair, Auditorium Chair (V2), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), chair mat-cushi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections