Tender for Digital wall clock, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital wall clock, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #40) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7851196 | Ref ID: 147473446). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1996.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Sty Items, Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Sty Items, Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Digital wall clock, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147473446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7851196

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1996

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital wall clock
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sty Items, Register (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sty Items, Register (V2)
Item Title: Digital wall clock
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-08-2026 4:43 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1996
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sty Items
GeMARPTS Searched: C4012 BEML Welding Electrode Searched String: Rotring pen tikky graphic set of ten Shazar Stone Products from Banda - ODOP, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Agriculture Harrow (Disc Type) Searched String: Board key as superior quality Key Hole Test Board (V2), Trackside Indicator Boards and Signa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections