Tender for Digital Wall clock, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Wall clock, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7050617 | Ref ID: 132829026).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Digital Wall clock, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132829026

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7050617

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Wall clock
BOQ Title: Bed Mattress Conforming to IS 13489 (V3)
Item Title: Digital Wall clock
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-12-2025 10:01 PM
End Date: 08-01-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dashboard camera Dashboard Camera (V2) Searched String: Platic token Token Display System, Blockchain_Fintech Ver 2.0 Searched String: wooden center table Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Searched String: Toffee bowl Milk Toffee (Defence), Enamel Bowl, Dining Bowl (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections