Tender for Digital Wall Clock Make Ajanta, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #92)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Digital Wall Clock Make Ajanta, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #92) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5769027 | Ref ID: 112575133).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Stationary, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Stationary, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Digital Wall Clock Make Ajanta, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #92)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 23 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112575133

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5769027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Digital Wall Clock Make Ajanta
BOQ Title: Office Stationary, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Digital Wall Clock Make Ajanta
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-01-2025 4:49 PM
End Date: 23-01-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: OFFICE STATIONARY
GeMARPTS Searched: Womaniya Office Accessories, Office Chair (V3), Office Suite Software (V2), Saras Office Accessories (V3), Containerized Housing / Office Unit, Office Bags and Laptop Bags, Hunar Haat Office Accessories, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Containers as per IS 1...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections